Table of Contents
Women’s Super Smash 2020-21: Women’s domestic cricket returns to New Zealand with the Women’s Super Smash T20 2020-21 which is set to begin on Thursday (December 24). The opening game of the 16th edition will see the Wellington Blaze take on the Auckland Hearts at the Basin Reserve in Wellington.
Women’s Super Smash T20 Live Score
[psl-fixtures tournament=1729]
The six teams taking part in this event are Wellington Blaze, Auckland Hearts, Central Hinds, Northern Spirit, Otago Sparks and Canterbury Magicians. Each team will play the other teams twice in the league phase, with the second and third placed teams making it to the elimination final on February 11.
Post that, the winner of the elimination final will meet the table topper in a summit clash scheduled for February 14. The venue for the two knockout games are yet to decided by the organizers.
Women’s Super Smash T20 Live Streaming
Women’s Super Smash 2020 Live streaming & Broadcasting channels in India
Star Sports will broadcast live coverage of Burger King Super Smash 2020-21 in India and its subcontinent (Sri Lanka, Afghanistan, Nepal, Bangladesh, Pakistan, Bhutan and Maldives). Super Smash t20 2020-21 Live Streaming of all matches will be streamed live on the Hostar app and website in India and its subcontinent.
Women’s Super Smash 2020 Live Schedule
December 24, Thursday
Wellington Blaze vs Auckland Hearts at 2:40 AM (Basin Reserve, Wellington)
December 27, Sunday
Central Hinds vs Wellington Blaze at 8:10 AM (McLean Park, Napier)
December 28, Monday
Otago Sparks vs Auckland Hearts at 5:00 AM (Molyneux Park, Alexandra)
December 29, Tuesday
Otago Sparks vs Canterbury Magicians at 5:00 AM (Molyneux Park, Alexandra)
December 30, Wednesday
Central Hinds vs Northern Spirit at 2:40 AM (Pukekura Park, Plymouth)
December 31, Thursday
Central Hinds vs Auckland Hearts at 2:40 AM (Pukekura Park, Plymouth)
January 1, Friday
Northern Spirit vs Wellington Blaze at 8:10 AM (Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui)
January 2, Saturday
Northern Spirit vs Otago Sparks at 8:10 AM (Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui)
January 3, Sunday
Auckland Hearts vs Canterbury Magicians at 4:00 AM (Eden Park, Auckland)
January 4, Monday
Northern Spirit vs Central Hinds at 8:00 AM (Seddon Park, Hamilton)
January 8, Friday
Otago Sparks vs Central Hinds at 3:50 AM (University Oval, Dunedin)
January 9, Saturday
Wellington Blaze vs Northern Spirit at 3:50 AM (Basin Reserve, Wellington)
January 10, Sunday
Canterbury Magicians vs Central Hinds at 8:10 AM (Hagley Oval, Christchurch)
January 11, Monday
Canterbury Magicians vs Auckland at 8:10 AM (Hagley Oval, Christchurch)
January 14, Thursday
Otago Sparks vs Wellington Blaze at 3:50 AM (University Oval, Dunedin)
January 15, Friday
Canterbury Magicians vs Northern Spirit at 11:40 AM (Hagley Oval, Christchurch)
January 16, Saturday
Canterbury Magicians vs Wellington at 7:30 AM (Hagley Oval, Christchurch)
January 118, Sunday
Auckland Hearts vs Northern Spirit at 3:50 AM (Eden Park, Auckland)
January 19, Monday
Central Hinds vs Otago Sparks at 5:00 AM (Pukekura Park, Plymouth)
January 21, Thursday
Canterbury Magicians vs Central Hinds at 8:00 AM (Seddon Park, Hamilton)
January 23, Saturday
Auckland Hearts vs Central Hinds at 4:10 AM (Eden Park, Auckland)
January 24, Sunday
Wellington Blaze vs Otago Sparks at 4:10 AM (Basin Reserve, Wellington)
January 25, Monday
Canterbury Magicians vs Wellington Blaze at 4:10 AM (Basin Reserve, Wellington)
January 29, Friday
Northern Spirit vs Auckland Hearts at 11:40 AM (Seddon Park, Hamilton)
January 30, Saturday
Canterbury Magicians vs Otago Sparks at 8:10 AM (Hagley Oval, Christchurch)
January 31, Sunday
Wellington Blaze vs Central Hinds at 3:40 AM (Basin Reserve, Wellington)
February 1, Monday
Auckland Hearts vs Otago Sparks at 8:00 AM (Eden Park, Auckland)
February 5, Friday
Central Hinds vs Canterbury Magicians at 8:10 AM (McLean Park, Napier)
February 6, Saturday
Otago Sparks vs Northern Spirit at 4:10 AM (University Oval, Dunedin)
February 7, Sunday
Auckland Hearts vs Wellington Blaze at 8:00 AM (Eden Park, Auckland)
February 11, Thursday
TBC vs TBC (Preliminary Final) at 3:30 AM
February 14, Sunday
TBC vs TBC (Final) at 3:30 AM