Table of Contents
Over 50 Men’s Cricket World Cup is Schedule to Start from 11 March 2020 which includes 42 matches. All Matches will be played at the top grounds around Cape Town and Stellenbosch, with the final to be held at the famous Newlands Cricket Ground.
Over 50 World Cup Live Score
Over 50 World Cup Live Score Will be share on our site and you can watch ball by ball Live score and score card of each.
Over 50 Men’s Cricket World Cup Schedule
Over 50 Men’s Cricket World Cup Schedule to begin on March 11 with opening match between New Zealand vs. West Indies.
March 11: Round 1
DIVISION A
Match 1: Australia vs. Zimbabwe (Claremont CC, Jack Burt Oval [photo])
Match 2: New Zealand vs. West Indies (Rondebosch CC)
Match 3: Sri Lanka vs. Canada (Western Province CC, Wally Wilson)
DIVISION B
Match 4: Pakistan vs. Namibia (Western Province CC, Vineyard)
Match 5: England vs. India (Green Point CC)
Match 6: Wales vs. South Africa (Cape Town CC)
March 13: Round 2 (“Back to School” round)
DIVISION A
Match 7: West Indies vs. Australia (Bishops Dioceson College)
Match 8: Sri Lanka vs. Zimbabwe (Westerford High School)
Match 9: Canada vs. New Zealand (Milnerton High School)
DIVISION B
Match 10: India vs. Pakistan (Rondebosch Boys’ High School)
Match 11: South Africa vs. England (Wynberg Boys’ High School, Jacques Kallis Oval [photo])
Match 12: Wales vs. Namibia (Reddam House School)
March 15: Round 3
DIVISION A
Match 13: Australia vs. Sri Lanka (Green Point CC [photo])
Match 14: West Indies vs Canada (Western Province CC, Vineyard)
Match 15: Zimbabwe vs. New Zealand (Cape Town CC)
DIVISION B
Match 16: India vs. South Africa (Langa CC)
Match 17: Pakistan vs. Wales (Claremont CC, Jack Burt Oval)
Match 18: Namibia vs England (Western Province CC, Wally Wilson)
March 16: Round 4 (“Out to the Country” round)
DIVISION A
Match 19: Canada vs. Australia (Stellenbosch University A)
Match 20: New Zealand vs. Sri Lanka (Stellenbosch University B)
Match 21: Zimbabwe vs. West Indies (Distell Cricket Ground)
DIVISION B
Match 22: Wales vs England (Paul Roos Gymnasium)
Match 23: Pakistan vs. South Africa (Bridge House School)
Match 24: Namibia vs. India (Groot Drakenstein CC [photo])
March 18: Round 5
DIVISION A
Match 25: Australia vs. New Zealand (Western Province CC, Vineyard)
Match 26: Zimbabwe vs. Canada (Green Point CC)
Match 27: Sri Lanka vs. West Indies (Cape Town CC)
DIVISION B
Match 28: Pakistan vs. England (Langa CC)
Match 29: India vs. Wales (Western Province CC, Wally Wilson [photo])
Match 30: South Africa vs. Namibia (Rondebosch CC)
Over 50 World Cup Semi-Finals & Playoffs Schedule
March 20: Semi-Finals & Playoffs
Match 31: Winner Division A vs. Runner-Up Division B (Green Point CC)
Match 32: Winner Division B vs. Runner-Up Division A (Claremont CC, Jack Burt Oval)
Match 33: Divison A3 vs. Division B4 (Western Province CC, Wally Wilson)
Match 34: Division A4 vs. Division B3 (Cape Town CC)
Match 35: Division A5 vs. Division B6 (Langa CC)
Match 36: Division A6 vs. Division B5 (Rondebosch CC)
Over 50 World Cup Losing Teams’ Deciders Schedule
March 22: Losing Teams’ Deciders
Match 37: Loser Match 35 vs. Loser Match 36 (Langa CC)
Match 38: Loser Match 33 vs. Loser Match 34 (Rondebosch CC)
Match 39: Loser Match 31 vs. Loser Match 32 (Western Province CC, Vineyard)
Over 50 World Cup Bowl and Plate Final Schedule
March 23: Bowl and Plate Final
Match 40: BOWL FINAL: Winner Match 35 vs. Winner Match 36 (Claremont CC, Jack Burt Oval)
Match 41: PLATE FINAL: Winner Match 33 vs. Winner Match 34 (Claremont CC, Ardene Oval)
Over 50 World Cup Final Match Schedule
March 24: Cup Final
Match 42: Winner Match 31 vs. Winner Match 32 (Newlands Cricket Stadium)
POOL A
- Australia
- Canada
- New Zealand
- Sri Lanka
- West Indies
- Zimbabwe
POOL B
- England
- India
- Pakistan
- Namibia
- South Africa
- Wales
Over 50 world Cup player rankings for Fantasy
1. Stephen Foster (Eng)
2. Mason Robinson (NZ)
3. Iwan Rees (Wales)
4. Adrian Dale (NZ)
5. Peter Solway (Aus)
5. Richard Petrie (NZ)
7. Roshan Ismail (SL)
8. Jaffar Qureshi (Pak)
9. Trent Ryan (Aus)
9. Maxwell Labrooy (SL)
11. Dastagir Butt (Pak)
12. Tony Clark (Aus)
12. Steve Gollan (Aus)
12. Peter Marx (SA)
Most Runs
- Peter Solway (Aus) 459 (ave. 91.80)
- Mason Robinson (NZ) 342 (57.00)
- Adrian Dale (NZ) 304 (43.43)
- Stephen Foster (Eng) 285 (47.50)
- Sajid Ali (Pak) 265 (44.17)
- Richard Petrie (NZ) 264 (66.00)
- Gavin Brown (Aus) 259 (32.38)
- Simon Myles (Eng) 256 (36.57)
- Mel Hussein (Eng) 240 (26.67)
- Dastagir Butt (Pak) 238 (38.33)
- Steve Maddock (Wales) 233 (38.83)
- Joe Santostefano (Aus)229 (45.80)
- Tony Clark (Aus) 223 (44.56)
- David Duncan (SA) 223 (31.86)
- Trent Ryan (Aus) 200 (33.33)
- Ghaffar Kazmi (Pak) 191 (31.83)
Most Wickets
- Stephen Foster (Eng) 23 (ave. 9.13)
- Steve Gollan (Aus) 15 (13.33)
- Andrew Nuttall (NZ) 15 (15.27)
- Jaffar Qureshi (Pak) 14 (16.07)
- Greg Briggs (Aus) 14 (17.57)
- Tim Sargent (Aus) 14 (21.00)
- Sean Cooper (Eng) 13 (18.08)
- Chris Hudson (Wales) 13 (27.23)
- Roshan Ismail (SL) 12 (14.67)
- Mahmood Ahmed (Can) 12 (14.92)
- Javed Hafeez (Pak) 11 (19.27)
- Darren Smith (Aus) 10 (12.00)
- Rudy Gibson (Can) 10 (16.00)
- Riaan vd Rheede (SA) 10 (19.67)
- Bill Blair (Aus) 10 (23.90)
- Martin Pennefather (NZ)10 (24.50)
Highest Scores
- Peter Solway (Aus) 151* vs SL
- Iwan Rees (Wales) 114 vs Eng
- Shahid Anwar (Pak) 112 vs Can
- Sajjid Ali (Pak) 102* vs Eng
- Sultan Mahmood (Eng) 102* vs Wales
- Adrian Dale (NZ) 102 vs Can
- Ghaffar Kazmi (Pak) 100* vs SA
- Simon Myles (Eng) 97 vs NZ
- Todd O’Keefe (Aus) 97 vs SA
- Brad Bing (SA) 93 vs Wales
- Peter Solway (Aus) 88 vs NZ
- Mel Hussein (Eng) 84* vs Aus
- Peter Solway (Aus) 83* vs NZ
- Craig Gislingham (Aus)79* vs Eng
- Adrian Dale (NZ) 76 vs Aus
Best Bowling Figures
- Stephen Foster (Eng) 6/17 vs SL
- Stephen Foster (Eng) 6/30 vs NZ
- Janaka Rambukwella (SL) 5/18 vs SA
- Stephen Gollan (Aus) 4/10 vs SA
- Trent Ryan (Aus) 4/12 vs Wales
- Peter Escott (NZ) 4/13 vs Wales
- Andrew Nuttall (NZ) 4/15 vs Aus
- Zafar Ali (Pak) 4/18 vs Eng
- Roshan Ismail (SL) 4/22 vs Can
- Tony Rhodes (Eng) 4/26 vs Aus
- Greg Briggs (Aus) 4/31 vs Wales
- Rudy Gibson (Can) 4/32 vs SA
Most Dismissals
- Mason Robinson (NZ)14 (5 st)
- Jason Robinson (E) 11 (5 st)
- Andy Davis (Eng) 7 (4 st)
- Javed Hafeez (Pak) 7
- Tony Clark (Aus) 7
- Ralph Koster (SA) 6 (1 st)
- Todd O’Keefe (Aus) 6
- Gary Loveday (Eng) 6
- Brad Mant (Aus) 5 (2 st)
- Peter Solway (Aus) 5
- Imtiaz Tarar (Pak) 5
Over 50 world Cup Live Streaming
You can watch the game live or watch highlights, either of the whole game or even for certain players.
Games will also be available to watch delayed on the Cricket South Africa YouTube channel.