Match

Bob Willis Trophy, 2020

Lancashire 307/10 (107.5)
Leicestershire 409/8 (119.0)
Lancashire 236/10 (109.1)
Leicestershire 150/3 (15.4)

Match Ended: Leicestershire beat Lancashire by 7 wickets

Venue: County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Start at : 01 August 202011:00 Toss: Lancashire won the toss and elected to bat First

LAN Innings

Lancashire 307-10(107.5)
Batsmens
R
B
4S
6S
SR
Keaton Jennings
5
7
1
0
71.42
Alex Davies
21
54
5
0
38.88
Josh Bohannon
44
96
5
0
45.83
Rob Jones
12
56
1
0
21.42
Dane Vilas
90
125
14
0
72
Steven Croft
63
138
6
0
45.65
George Balderson
29
77
5
0
37.66
Danny Lamb
27
60
4
0
45
Tom Bailey
5
17
1
0
29.41
Tom Hartley
5
18
0
0
27.77
Edwin Moulton
0
1
0
0
0
Bowler
O
R
W
Econ
WD
Chris Wright
24
51
2
2.12
0
Tom Taylor
23
64
2
2.78
0
Dieter Klein
20
81
3
4.05
0
Ben Mike
17
54
0
3.17
0
Callum Parkinson
18.5
32
2
1.69
0
Colin Ackermann
5
21
1
4.20
0
Last Overs
  • 5 Ovs: 18/2
  • 10 Ovs: 34/3

LAN Fall of wickets

Keaton Jennings
5 runs
1.4 ovs
Alex Davies
44 runs
15.5 ovs
Rob Jones
82 runs
33.1 ovs
Josh Bohannon
97 runs
37.5 ovs
Dane Vilas
227 runs
71 ovs
Steven Croft
258 runs
86.3 ovs
George Balderson
283 runs
96.2 ovs
Tom Bailey
289 runs
100.4 ovs
Danny Lamb
322 runs
107.4 ovs
Edwin Moulton
322 runs
107.5 ovs

LEI Innings

Leicestershire 409-8(119.0)
Batsmens
R
B
4S
6S
SR
Hassan Azad
58
165
8
0
35.15
Ben Slater
172
338
20
2
50.88
Harry Dearden
0
7
0
0
0
Colin Ackermann
95
141
11
0
67.37
George Rhodes
11
14
2
0
78.57
Tom Taylor
15
16
0
1
93.75
Harry Swindells
5
6
1
0
83.33
Ben Mike
16
13
2
0
123.07
Dieter Klein
21
14
2
0
150
Callum Parkinson
8
4
0
1
200
Chris Wright
Bowler
O
R
W
Econ
WD
Tom Bailey
25
63
2
2.52
0
Edwin Moulton
25
94
0
3.76
0
Tom Hartley
33
117
3
3.54
0
Danny Lamb
15
52
0
3.46
0
George Balderson
20
73
2
3.65
0
Steven Croft
1
6
0
6
0
Last Overs
  • 5 Ovs: 43/1
  • 10 Ovs: 76/4

LEI Fall of wickets

Hassan Azad
153 runs
58 ovs
Harry Dearden
156 runs
60.5 ovs
Ben Slater
321 runs
106.2 ovs
George Rhodes
333 runs
108.5 ovs
Colin Ackermann
359 runs
112.4 ovs
Tom Taylor
360 runs
113 ovs
Harry Swindells
364 runs
113.5 ovs
Ben Mike
399 runs
118 ovs

LAN Innings

Lancashire 236-10(109.1)
Batsmens
R
B
4S
6S
SR
Keaton Jennings
8
25
1
0
32
Alex Davies
54
85
9
0
63.52
Josh Bohannon
3
34
0
0
8.82
Rob Jones
16
75
1
0
21.33
Dane Vilas
43
105
6
0
40.95
Steven Croft
52
185
7
0
28.10
George Balderson
4
40
0
0
10
Danny Lamb
19
69
3
0
27.53
Tom Bailey
0
1
0
0
0
Tom Hartley
5
28
1
0
17.85
Edwin Moulton
0
10
0
0
0
Bowler
O
R
W
Econ
WD
Tom Taylor
20
40
0
2
0
Chris Wright
21
39
2
1.85
0
Callum Parkinson
25
30
3
1.20
0
Ben Mike
17.1
38
4
2.21
0
Dieter Klein
19
53
0
2.78
0
Colin Ackermann
7
6
1
0.85
0
Last Overs
  • 5 Ovs: 6/2
  • 10 Ovs: 18/2

LAN Fall of wickets

Keaton Jennings
35 runs
7.5 ovs
Josh Bohannon
59 runs
19.2 ovs
Alex Davies
83 runs
29 ovs
Rob Jones
101 runs
41.5 ovs
Dane Vilas
155 runs
64.1 ovs
George Balderson
163 runs
76.3 ovs
Danny Lamb
206 runs
97.3 ovs
Tom Bailey
206 runs
97.4 ovs
Tom Hartley
230 runs
105.3 ovs
Edwin Moulton
236 runs
109.1 ovs

LEI Innings

Leicestershire 150-3(15.4)
Batsmens
R
B
4S
6S
SR
George Rhodes
8
8
1
0
100
Ben Slater
25
23
1
1
108.69
Colin Ackermann
73
41
10
1
178.04
Harry Dearden
33
18
2
3
183.33
Tom Taylor
6
4
1
0
150
Hassan Azad
Harry Swindells
Ben Mike
Dieter Klein
Callum Parkinson
Chris Wright
Bowler
O
R
W
Econ
WD
Tom Bailey
6.4
63
2
9.45
0
Edwin Moulton
2
16
0
8
0
Tom Hartley
5
43
0
8.60
0
Danny Lamb
2
23
1
11.50
0
Last Overs
  • 5 Ovs: 56/1
  • 10 Ovs: 100/2

LEI Fall of wickets

George Rhodes
16 runs
2.3 ovs
Ben Slater
62 runs
8.1 ovs
Harry Dearden
133 runs
14.2 ovs

Squad

NameRunsStrike RateWickets
Keaton Jennings65514529
Alex Davies3841560
Josh Bohannon7744910
Rob Jones1126371
Dane Vilas8911660
Steven Croft83785072
George Balderson33282
Danny Lamb152417
Tom Bailey113350197
Tom Hartley10213
Edwin Moulton000
NameRunsStrike RateWickets
George Rhodes884396
Ben Slater4311450
Colin Ackermann79594962
Harry Dearden1269412
Hassan Azad1717410
Tom Taylor7584392
Harry Swindells173350
Ben Mike3093835
Dieter Klein141176215
Callum Parkinson6014151
Chris Wright299848463

Key Series