Match

Bob Willis Trophy, 2020

Gloucestershire 267/10 (96.3)
Worcestershire 428/5 (120.0)
Gloucestershire 270/10 (104.3)
Worcestershire 113/2 (26.1)

Match Ended: Worcestershire beat Gloucestershire by 8 wickets

Venue: County Ground, Bristol
Start at : 01 August 202011:00 Toss: Gloucestershire won the toss and elected to bat First

GLO Innings

Gloucestershire 267-10(96.3)
Batsmens
R
B
4S
6S
SR
Miles Hammond
14
38
2
0
36.84
Chris Dent
92
184
9
0
50
Graeme van Buuren
60
138
8
0
43.47
George Hankins
30
91
0
1
32.96
Ryan Higgins
18
41
1
0
43.90
Jack Taylor
0
14
0
0
0
Gareth Roderick
25
41
4
0
60.97
Tom Price
0
3
0
0
0
David Payne
1
11
0
0
9.09
Josh Shaw
3
15
0
0
20
Matt Taylor
1
8
0
0
12.50
Bowler
O
R
W
Econ
WD
Joe Leach
19
46
1
2.42
0
Charlie Morris
22.3
52
4
2.31
2
Josh Tongue
21
72
3
3.42
0
Ed Barnard
17
32
0
1.88
0
Brett D'Oliveira
17
57
2
3.35
0
Last Overs
  • 5 Ovs: 21/1
  • 10 Ovs: 26/3

GLO Fall of wickets

Miles Hammond
23 runs
11.4 ovs
Graeme van Buuren
150 runs
50.1 ovs
Chris Dent
205 runs
70.2 ovs
George Hankins
228 runs
78.5 ovs
Jack Taylor
233 runs
83.2 ovs
Ryan Higgins
239 runs
84.2 ovs
Tom Price
239 runs
84.5 ovs
David Payne
243 runs
88.3 ovs
Josh Shaw
246 runs
91.5 ovs
Matt Taylor
267 runs
96.3 ovs

WOR Innings

Worcestershire 428-5(120.0)
Batsmens
R
B
4S
6S
SR
Daryl Mitchell
80
161
13
0
49.68
Jake Libby
77
181
10
0
42.54
Tom Fell
39
114
5
0
34.21
Jack Haynes
51
115
4
0
44.34
Brett D'Oliveira
92
104
13
0
88.46
Riki Wessels
19
17
4
0
111.76
Ben Cox
45
32
6
1
140.62
Ed Barnard
Joe Leach
Josh Tongue
Charlie Morris
Bowler
O
R
W
Econ
WD
David Payne
22
54
1
2.45
0
Ryan Higgins
25
71
1
2.84
0
Matt Taylor
20.4
83
1
4.01
1
Tom Price
17
68
1
4
1
Josh Shaw
23.2
93
1
3.98
0
Graeme van Buuren
12
40
0
3.33
0
Last Overs
  • 5 Ovs: 55/0
  • 10 Ovs: 95/0

WOR Fall of wickets

Daryl Mitchell
152 runs
49.4 ovs
Jake Libby
180 runs
63 ovs
Tom Fell
233 runs
86.4 ovs
Jack Haynes
281 runs
101.3 ovs
Riki Wessels
304 runs
106.2 ovs

GLO Innings

Gloucestershire 270-10(104.3)
Batsmens
R
B
4S
6S
SR
Chris Dent
67
133
9
0
50.37
Miles Hammond
9
23
1
0
39.13
Graeme van Buuren
9
20
1
0
45
George Hankins
69
195
7
0
35.38
Josh Shaw
21
42
5
0
50
Ryan Higgins
6
29
0
0
20.68
Jack Taylor
23
120
3
0
19.16
Gareth Roderick
9
25
0
0
36
Tom Price
0
5
0
0
0
David Payne
14
22
2
0
63.63
Matt Taylor
19
16
3
1
118.75
Bowler
O
R
W
Econ
WD
Joe Leach
26.3
70
4
2.64
0
Charlie Morris
22
52
2
2.36
0
Josh Tongue
20
64
3
3.20
0
Ed Barnard
16
36
0
2.25
0
Brett D'Oliveira
11
23
0
2.09
1
Daryl Mitchell
9
7
1
0.77
0
Last Overs
  • 5 Ovs: 20/1
  • 10 Ovs: 35/3

GLO Fall of wickets

Miles Hammond
26 runs
7.5 ovs
Graeme van Buuren
46 runs
13.4 ovs
Chris Dent
134 runs
46.5 ovs
Josh Shaw
163 runs
60 ovs
Ryan Higgins
183 runs
67.2 ovs
George Hankins
214 runs
86.4 ovs
Gareth Roderick
234 runs
94.4 ovs
Tom Price
236 runs
96.3 ovs
Jack Taylor
239 runs
98.4 ovs
David Payne
270 runs
104.3 ovs

WOR Innings

Worcestershire 113-2(26.1)
Batsmens
R
B
4S
6S
SR
Daryl Mitchell
20
40
2
0
50
Jake Libby
25
58
3
0
43.10
Tom Fell
32
32
5
0
100
Jack Haynes
28
30
4
0
93.33
Brett D'Oliveira
Riki Wessels
Ben Cox
Ed Barnard
Joe Leach
Josh Tongue
Charlie Morris
Bowler
O
R
W
Econ
WD
David Payne
6
9
0
1.50
0
Ryan Higgins
7
24
0
3.42
0
Josh Shaw
5
26
2
5.20
0
Matt Taylor
4
24
0
6
0
Tom Price
1
11
0
11
0
Graeme van Buuren
3
13
0
4.33
0
Jack Taylor
0.1
4
0
24
0
Last Overs
  • 5 Ovs: 35/0
  • 10 Ovs: 60/1

WOR Fall of wickets

Daryl Mitchell
41 runs
15.2 ovs
Jake Libby
60 runs
18 ovs

Squad

NameRunsStrike RateWickets
Chris Dent9140519
Miles Hammond1014422
Graeme van Buuren47806187
George Hankins1060490
Josh Shaw4353892
Ryan Higgins163766111
Jack Taylor32526275
Gareth Roderick4835500
Tom Price001
David Payne164347264
Matt Taylor53441143
NameRunsStrike RateWickets
Daryl Mitchell131464629
Jake Libby2469423
Tom Fell3847490
Jack Haynes170450
Brett D'Oliveira28855453
Riki Wessels11361643
Ben Cox4584600
Ed Barnard202853187
Joe Leach287263316
Josh Tongue39245116
Charlie Morris45429189

Key Series