Match

Bob Willis Trophy, 2020

Durham 103/10 (58.4)
Yorkshire 199/10 (62.4)
Durham 266/10 (109.2)
Yorkshire 172/4 (44.4)

Match Ended: Yorkshire beat Durham by 6 wickets

Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Start at : 01 August 202011:00 Toss: Durham won the toss and elected to bat First

DUR Innings

Durham 103-10(58.4)
Batsmens
R
B
4S
6S
SR
Alex Lees
8
40
0
0
20
Sean Dickson
11
49
1
0
22.44
Cameron Steel
9
37
1
0
24.32
David Bedingham
8
29
1
0
27.58
Gareth Harte
33
87
4
0
37.93
Jack Burnham
7
38
0
0
18.42
Ned Eckersley
6
13
0
0
46.15
Paul Coughlin
3
11
0
0
27.27
Ben Raine
7
14
1
0
50
Matty Potts
10
31
1
0
32.25
Chris Rushworth
0
3
0
0
0
Bowler
O
R
W
Econ
WD
Ben Coad
16.4
23
4
1.38
0
Matthew Fisher
16
43
2
2.68
0
Steven Patterson
13
20
1
1.53
0
Jordan Thompson
13
16
3
1.23
0
Last Overs
  • 5 Ovs: 3/2
  • 10 Ovs: 21/3

DUR Fall of wickets

Alex Lees
13 runs
12 ovs
Sean Dickson
25 runs
16.5 ovs
Cameron Steel
34 runs
24.2 ovs
David Bedingham
41 runs
28.3 ovs
Jack Burnham
61 runs
38.3 ovs
Ned Eckersley
68 runs
41.2 ovs
Paul Coughlin
77 runs
44.4 ovs
Ben Raine
86 runs
49.2 ovs
Matty Potts
103 runs
58.1 ovs
Chris Rushworth
103 runs
58.4 ovs

YOR Innings

Yorkshire 199-10(62.4)
Batsmens
R
B
4S
6S
SR
Adam Lyth
10
23
1
0
43.47
Tom Kohler-Cadmore
41
41
6
0
100
Will Fraine
14
31
2
0
45.16
Dawid Malan
30
51
5
0
58.82
Steven Patterson
0
3
0
0
0
Harry Brook
41
64
7
0
64.06
Jonathan Tattersall
17
59
0
0
28.81
Jordan Thompson
1
4
0
0
25
Matthew Fisher
1
28
0
0
3.57
Ben Coad
28
31
5
0
90.32
Jack Shutt
7
41
1
0
17.07
Bowler
O
R
W
Econ
WD
Chris Rushworth
17
69
3
4.05
0
Matty Potts
9
19
1
2.11
0
Ben Raine
20
53
3
2.65
0
Gareth Harte
2
3
0
1.50
0
Paul Coughlin
14.4
46
3
3.13
0
Last Overs
  • 5 Ovs: 4/1
  • 10 Ovs: 29/1

YOR Fall of wickets

Adam Lyth
32 runs
6.1 ovs
Tom Kohler-Cadmore
66 runs
15.2 ovs
Will Fraine
68 runs
16.3 ovs
Steven Patterson
68 runs
17 ovs
Dawid Malan
120 runs
31.1 ovs
Harry Brook
154 runs
40.2 ovs
Jordan Thompson
157 runs
41.2 ovs
Jonathan Tattersall
164 runs
50 ovs
Matthew Fisher
164 runs
50.4 ovs
Ben Coad
199 runs
62.4 ovs

DUR Innings

Durham 266-10(109.2)
Batsmens
R
B
4S
6S
SR
Alex Lees
106
263
8
0
40.30
Sean Dickson
14
83
1
0
16.86
Cameron Steel
11
38
1
0
28.94
David Bedingham
77
146
9
0
52.73
Gareth Harte
29
75
5
0
38.66
Jack Burnham
2
8
0
0
25
Ned Eckersley
0
2
0
0
0
Paul Coughlin
0
6
0
0
0
Ben Raine
0
17
0
0
0
Matty Potts
0
5
0
0
0
Chris Rushworth
14
13
2
0
107.69
Bowler
O
R
W
Econ
WD
Ben Coad
25
23
0
0.92
0
Matthew Fisher
26
54
4
2.07
0
Steven Patterson
24.2
62
3
2.54
0
Jordan Thompson
19
53
2
2.78
0
Jack Shutt
8
41
0
5.12
0
Harry Brook
6
17
0
2.83
0
Adam Lyth
1
3
0
3
0
Last Overs
  • 5 Ovs: 21/1
  • 10 Ovs: 36/3

DUR Fall of wickets

Sean Dickson
47 runs
26.2 ovs
Cameron Steel
71 runs
38.5 ovs
David Bedingham
207 runs
86 ovs
Alex Lees
221 runs
91 ovs
Jack Burnham
225 runs
94.4 ovs
Ned Eckersley
225 runs
95 ovs
Paul Coughlin
229 runs
97 ovs
Ben Raine
231 runs
102.3 ovs
Matty Potts
239 runs
104.2 ovs
Chris Rushworth
266 runs
109.2 ovs

YOR Innings

Yorkshire 172-4(44.4)
Batsmens
R
B
4S
6S
SR
Adam Lyth
4
17
0
0
23.52
Tom Kohler-Cadmore
24
44
5
0
54.54
Will Fraine
0
6
0
0
0
Dawid Malan
73
105
10
1
69.52
Harry Brook
66
90
6
4
73.33
Jonathan Tattersall
2
6
0
0
33.33
Steven Patterson
Jordan Thompson
Matthew Fisher
Ben Coad
Jack Shutt
Bowler
O
R
W
Econ
WD
Chris Rushworth
15
52
3
3.46
0
Matty Potts
6
25
0
4.16
0
Ben Raine
14
32
0
2.28
0
Paul Coughlin
8
31
0
3.87
0
Alex Lees
1
12
1
12
0
Gareth Harte
0.4
17
0
25.50
0
Last Overs
  • 5 Ovs: 49/1
  • 10 Ovs: 69/1

YOR Fall of wickets

Adam Lyth
4 runs
3 ovs
Will Fraine
4 runs
5 ovs
Tom Kohler-Cadmore
56 runs
17.4 ovs
Dawid Malan
154 runs
43 ovs

Squad

NameRunsStrike RateWickets
Alex Lees5281473
Sean Dickson2884500
Cameron Steel16904117
David Bedingham85480
Gareth Harte9033913
Jack Burnham1575470
Ned Eckersley6237502
Paul Coughlin11365876
Ben Raine239548262
Matty Potts1764518
Chris Rushworth134962467
NameRunsStrike RateWickets
Adam Lyth79925227
Tom Kohler-Cadmore3047530
Will Fraine456500
Dawid Malan81415333
Steven Patterson192540355
Harry Brook1051591
Jonathan Tattersall890390
Jordan Thompson376110
Matthew Fisher2413034
Jack Shutt7170
Ben Coad50465140

Key Series