Match

Bob Willis Trophy, 2020

Nottinghamshire 324/10 (77.2)
Derbyshire 239/10 (71.0)
Nottinghamshire 279/10 (83.2)
Derbyshire 365/7 (120.5)

Match Ended: Derbyshire beat Nottinghamshire by 3 wickets

Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Start at : 01 August 202011:00 Toss: Derbyshire won the toss and elected to field First

NOT Innings

Nottinghamshire 324-10(77.2)
Batsmens
R
B
4S
6S
SR
Chris Nash
59
86
7
1
68.60
Haseeb Hameed
68
143
12
0
47.55
Ben Duckett
9
17
2
0
52.94
Joe Clarke
8
10
1
0
80
Steven Mullaney
6
9
1
0
66.66
Peter Trego
1
3
0
0
33.33
Tom Moores
15
28
3
0
53.57
Samit Patel
63
70
11
0
90
Joey Evison
38
59
3
2
64.40
Jake Ball
34
37
3
2
91.89
Tom Barber
0
6
0
0
0
Bowler
O
R
W
Econ
WD
Samuel Conners
15
68
1
4.53
0
Ben Aitchison
18
55
1
3.05
0
Luis Reece
15
45
2
3
0
Fynn Hudson-Prentice
11
44
1
4
0
Michael Cohen
9
46
3
5.11
1
Matt Critchley
8
46
0
5.75
0
Matthew McKiernan
1.2
3
2
2.25
0
Last Overs
  • 5 Ovs: 25/2
  • 10 Ovs: 46/2

NOT Fall of wickets

Chris Nash
111 runs
29 ovs
Ben Duckett
124 runs
35.1 ovs
Joe Clarke
147 runs
40.3 ovs
Haseeb Hameed
159 runs
43.3 ovs
Steven Mullaney
160 runs
43.5 ovs
Peter Trego
160 runs
44.2 ovs
Tom Moores
192 runs
55 ovs
Samit Patel
253 runs
64.3 ovs
Joey Evison
321 runs
75.5 ovs
Jake Ball
324 runs
77.2 ovs

DER Innings

Derbyshire 239-10(71.0)
Batsmens
R
B
4S
6S
SR
Luis Reece
0
16
0
0
0
Billy Godleman
18
31
3
0
58.06
Wayne Madsen
0
13
0
0
0
Leus du Plooy
130
177
17
3
73.44
Matt Critchley
45
66
6
0
68.18
Harvey Hosein
1
4
0
0
25
Fynn Hudson-Prentice
8
17
2
0
47.05
Matthew McKiernan
0
6
0
0
0
Michael Cohen
7
35
1
0
20
Ben Aitchison
8
8
1
0
100
Samuel Conners
5
55
0
0
9.09
Bowler
O
R
W
Econ
WD
Jake Ball
20
70
3
3.50
0
Peter Trego
13
35
0
2.69
0
Joey Evison
11
38
3
3.45
0
Steven Mullaney
8
12
0
1.50
0
Tom Barber
15
71
2
4.73
2
Samit Patel
4
4
1
1
0
Last Overs
  • 5 Ovs: 9/1
  • 10 Ovs: 37/1

DER Fall of wickets

Luis Reece
14 runs
6.2 ovs
Billy Godleman
19 runs
8.4 ovs
Wayne Madsen
26 runs
12.1 ovs
Matt Critchley
119 runs
34.1 ovs
Harvey Hosein
120 runs
35.1 ovs
Fynn Hudson-Prentice
132 runs
39.5 ovs
Matthew McKiernan
134 runs
41.4 ovs
Michael Cohen
149 runs
50 ovs
Ben Aitchison
159 runs
51.5 ovs
Leus du Plooy
239 runs
71 ovs

NOT Innings

Nottinghamshire 279-10(83.2)
Batsmens
R
B
4S
6S
SR
Chris Nash
0
2
0
0
0
Haseeb Hameed
52
143
7
0
36.36
Ben Duckett
23
42
4
0
54.76
Joe Clarke
2
10
0
0
20
Steven Mullaney
48
65
8
1
73.84
Peter Trego
8
13
2
0
61.53
Tom Moores
7
35
1
0
20
Samit Patel
80
94
10
1
85.10
Joey Evison
31
51
5
0
60.78
Jake Ball
22
41
5
0
53.65
Tom Barber
0
4
0
0
0
Bowler
O
R
W
Econ
WD
Samuel Conners
15
63
3
4.20
0
Ben Aitchison
23
55
3
2.39
1
Luis Reece
23
61
1
2.65
0
Michael Cohen
13.2
51
2
3.82
0
Matt Critchley
7
31
1
4.42
0
Matthew McKiernan
2
13
0
6.50
0
Last Overs
  • 5 Ovs: 8/2
  • 10 Ovs: 24/2

NOT Fall of wickets

Chris Nash
0 runs
0.2 ovs
Ben Duckett
39 runs
12.2 ovs
Joe Clarke
41 runs
15 ovs
Steven Mullaney
116 runs
35.4 ovs
Peter Trego
127 runs
40.5 ovs
Tom Moores
140 runs
50 ovs
Haseeb Hameed
150 runs
52.5 ovs
Joey Evison
224 runs
66.4 ovs
Samit Patel
279 runs
82.2 ovs
Jake Ball
279 runs
83.2 ovs

DER Innings

Derbyshire 365-7(120.5)
Batsmens
R
B
4S
6S
SR
Luis Reece
24
21
3
1
114.28
Billy Godleman
86
137
10
1
62.77
Wayne Madsen
43
174
6
0
24.71
Leus du Plooy
7
12
0
0
58.33
Matt Critchley
35
89
3
0
39.32
Harvey Hosein
3
11
0
0
27.27
Fynn Hudson-Prentice
91
169
12
0
53.84
Matthew McKiernan
20
75
2
0
26.66
Michael Cohen
30
38
3
0
78.94
Ben Aitchison
Samuel Conners
Bowler
O
R
W
Econ
WD
Jake Ball
33.5
97
3
2.86
0
Peter Trego
19
52
1
2.73
0
Joey Evison
11.5
36
1
3.04
0
Tom Barber
13
53
0
4.07
2
Samit Patel
23.1
74
1
3.19
0
Steven Mullaney
20
34
1
1.70
0
Last Overs
  • 5 Ovs: 27/0
  • 10 Ovs: 58/0

DER Fall of wickets

Luis Reece
33 runs
7.2 ovs
Billy Godleman
146 runs
47.1 ovs
Leus du Plooy
165 runs
52.3 ovs
Wayne Madsen
180 runs
62.5 ovs
Harvey Hosein
192 runs
66.2 ovs
Matt Critchley
234 runs
85.3 ovs
Matthew McKiernan
299 runs
109 ovs

Squad

NameRunsStrike RateWickets
Luis Reece29924976
Billy Godleman6860470
Wayne Madsen91165226
Leus du Plooy684504
Matt Critchley19866162
Harvey Hosein1857440
Fynn Hudson-Prentice4346721
Matthew McKiernan7212
Michael Cohen7205
Ben Aitchison81004
Samuel Conners25206
NameRunsStrike RateWickets
Chris Nash97245862
Haseeb Hameed2594370
Ben Duckett4918701
Joe Clarke4140620
Steven Mullaney61895591
Peter Trego651669275
Tom Moores1163450
Samit Patel880460253
Joey Evison126614
Jake Ball87176173
Tom Barber3122

Key Series